Judith Hendrick

public profile

Is your surname Alward Cossart?

Research the Alward Cossart family

Judith Hendrick's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Judith Alward Cossart (Hendrick)

Also Known As: "Henrickson"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Basking Ridge, Middlesex, New Jersey, USA or Flatbush, Long Island, New York, United States
Death: Died in Woodbridge, NJ, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jabez Hendrick and Hannah Hendrick
Wife of Anthony Cossart Sr. and Henry Alward, Sr
Mother of Elizabeth Cossart (Cozard); David Cossart; William Cozzart; Henry Alward, Jr.; John Alward and 2 others
Sister of Abraham Hendrick; Daniel Hendrick; Hannah Hendrick; Sarah Hendrick and John Hendricks

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Judith Hendrick

1722-Anthony COSSART (1673-1740) married second at Somerset Co., New Jersey, in 1722 to Judith Hendricks of Woodbridge, daughter of Jabez and Hannah (More) Hendricks and widow of Henry Alward of Woodbridge who died in 1718. Anthony and Judith COSSART had children: Elizabeth, David, William.

view all 11

Judith Hendrick's Timeline

1693
January 26, 1693
Woodbridge, Middlesex, New Jersey, United States
1695
1695
Woodbridge Township, Middlesex, NJ, USA
1697
March 29, 1697
Woodbridge, Middlesex, New Jersey
1697
Basking Ridge, Middlesex, New Jersey, USA or Flatbush, Long Island, New York, United States
1703
1703
Age 6
Basking Ridge, Middlesex, New Jersey, USA
1707
July 12, 1707
Age 10
Woodbridge, Middlesex County, NJ
1712
1712
Age 15
Somerset, New Jersey, USA
1723
April 15, 1723
Age 26
Raritan, Somerset, New Jersey
1725
January 8, 1725
Age 28
Raritan, Somerset, New Jersey, USA
1728
April 28, 1728
Age 31