Judith Hill (Jourdaine) (c.1550 - c.1620) MP

‹ Back to Hill surname

View Judith Hill (Jourdaine)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Judith Hill (Jourdaine)
  • Request to view Judith Hill (Jourdaine)'s family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Jurdaine"
Birthplace: Lyme Regis, Dorset, , England
Death: Died in Lyme Regis, Dorset, , England
Managed by: Denise Unander
Last Updated:

About Judith Hill (Jourdaine)

Judith JURDAINE born 1550 Lyme Regis died 1620 Lyme Regis

Spouse: James HILL born 1545 Lyme Regis ENG died 5/5/1621 Lyme Regis

Children: Sarah born 1572 Lyme Regis died ENG; William married Sarah Jurdain, whose father was Ignatius mayor of Exeter mother was Elizabeth Baskerville, , arrived Boston 6/5/1632; Mary born circa 1571; James; Benjamin; Judith. Not mentioned in will: Charles born circa 1567; Silvester born circa 1556 baptized 2/14/64; Robert baptized 6/22/68; Robert born 2/14/64; Susan born 1547 baptized 12/19/1582; male born circa 1573; female born circa 1575; John born circa 1564 died 9/27/1620 buried same day; 1 of the daughters married to William Kirridge

Source:

http://www.oakbaydesigns.com/Maine/1jurdain.htm

view all 15

Judith Hill's Timeline

1550
1550
Lyme Regis, Dorset, , England
1570
1570
Age 20
Lyme Regis, Drstsh, Eng
1572
1572
Age 22
Lyme Regis, Dorsetshire, England
1578
1578
Age 28
Lyme Regis, Dorsetshire, England
1580
1580
Age 30
Lyme Regis, Dorsetshire, England
1582
1582
Age 32
Lyme Regis, Dorset, England
1584
1584
Age 34
Lyme Regis, Dorsetshire, England
1586
1586
Age 36
Lyme Regis, Dorset, England
1594
1594
Age 44
Alderholt, Dorset, England, United Kingdom
1620
1620
Age 70
Lyme Regis, Dorset, , England