Is your surname Hamburger?

Research the Hamburger family

Judith Hamburger's Geni Profile

Records for Judith Hamburger

66,978 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Judith Hamburger (de Haan)

Also Known As: "Judik"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death: Died in Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Aron Levie de Haan Fiurde and Vogeltje Salomon Meerhout
Wife of Salomon Hamburger
Mother of Isaac Salomon Hamburger and Aaron Salomon Hamburger
Sister of Saartje Aron de Haan; Betje de Haan; Salomon Aron de Haan; Salomon Aron de Haan; Jacob Aron de Haan and 3 others

Managed by: Ofir Friedman
Last Updated:

About Judith Hamburger

Acc to her marriage record she was a daughter of Aron Levie de Haan and Vogeltje Meerhout. However, acc to http://www.levie-kanes.com/humogen_levie/family/humo_/F14218/I39772/ she was a daughter of Aron Isaac de Haan and Rebecca Natkiel. Did the transcriber of her record or the civil servant make a mistake? Note that Aron and Vogeltje had a(nother) daughter by the name of Judith born in 1830

Bruidegom: Salomon Hamburger Relatiesoort: Bruidegom Geslacht: Man Geboorteplaats: Amsterdam Leeftijd: 23 Beroep: diamantsnijder Vader bruidegom: Isaac Benedictus Hamburger Geslacht: Man Beroep: kantoorbediende Moeder bruidegom: Esther Salomon Zilver Geslacht: Vrouw Bruid: Judik de Haan Relatiesoort: Bruid Geslacht: Vrouw Geboorteplaats: Amsterdam Leeftijd: 22 Vader bruid: Aron Levie de Haan Geslacht: Man Moeder bruid: Vogeltje Salomon Meerhout Geslacht: Vrouw Gebeurtenis: Huwelijk Datum: woensdag 11 juli 1855 Gebeurtenisplaats: Amsterdam

view all

Judith Hamburger's Timeline

1833
July 12, 1833
Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
1855
July 11, 1855
Age 21
Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
1862
November 22, 1862
Age 29
Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
1864
January 27, 1864
Age 30
Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
1919
January 19, 1919
Age 85
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands