Julia Ann Deese (Lowery) (1832 - 1898)

‹ Back to Deese surname

3

Matches

0 1 2
Adds more complete burial place and child(ren).

View Julia Ann Deese (Lowery)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Julia Ann Deese (Lowery)
  • Request to view Julia Ann Deese (Lowery)'s family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Jewel"
Birthplace: Robeson, North Carolina, USA
Death: Died in Lumberton, Robeson, North Carolina, USA
Managed by: Eldon Clark (C)
Last Updated:

About Julia Ann Deese (Lowery)

Find a Grave

Birth: Aug. 12, 1832 North Carolina, USA

Death: Nov. 7, 1898 Lumberton Robeson County North Carolina, USA


Family links:

Spouse:
  • Silas Deese (1823 - 1889)*
Children:
  • Lottie A. Lowry (1851 - 1934)*
  • Luther Deese (1854 - 1939)*
  • Nancy Deese (1859 - 1927)*
  • Elizabeth Deese Rogers (1861 - 1920)*
  • John Deese (1865 - 1931)*
  • Maranzie Deese (1866 - 1940)*
  • Lillie Deese Hunt (1873 - 1942)*
  • Thomas Deese (1873 - 1946)*
  • Polly Deese Dial (1874 - 1933)*

Burial: Lowry Family Cemetery Pembroke Robeson County North Carolina, USA -------------------- Find a Grave

Birth: Aug. 12, 1832 North Carolina, USA

Death: Nov. 7, 1898 Lumberton Robeson County North Carolina, USA


Family links:

Spouse:
  • Silas Deese (1823 - 1889)*
Children:
  • Lottie A. Lowry (1851 - 1934)*
  • Luther Deese (1854 - 1939)*
  • Nancy Deese (1859 - 1927)*
  • Elizabeth Deese Rogers (1861 - 1920)*
  • John Deese (1865 - 1931)*
  • Maranzie Deese (1866 - 1940)*
  • Lillie Deese Hunt (1873 - 1942)*
  • Thomas Deese (1873 - 1946)*
  • Polly Deese Dial (1874 - 1933)*

Burial: Lowry Family Cemetery Pembroke Robeson County North Carolina, USA -------------------- Find a Grave

Birth: Aug. 12, 1832 North Carolina, USA

Death: Nov. 7, 1898 Lumberton Robeson County North Carolina, USA


Family links:

Spouse:
  • Silas Deese (1823 - 1889)*
Children:
  • Lottie A. Lowry (1851 - 1934)*
  • Luther Deese (1854 - 1939)*
  • Nancy Deese (1859 - 1927)*
  • Elizabeth Deese Rogers (1861 - 1920)*
  • John Deese (1865 - 1931)*
  • Maranzie Deese (1866 - 1940)*
  • Lillie Deese Hunt (1873 - 1942)*
  • Thomas Deese (1873 - 1946)*
  • Polly Deese Dial (1874 - 1933)*

Burial: Lowry Family Cemetery Pembroke Robeson County North Carolina, USA

view all 13

Julia Ann "Jewel" Lowery's Timeline

1832
August 12, 1832
Robeson, North Carolina, USA
1851
May 10, 1851
Age 18
Robeson, North Carolina, USA
1854
February, 1854
Age 21
Robeson, North Carolina, USA
1859
1859
Age 26
Robeson, North Carolina, USA
1861
April 22, 1861
Age 28
Robeson, North Carolina, USA
1865
March, 1865
Age 32
Robeson, North Carolina, USA
1866
August 3, 1866
Age 33
Robeson, North Carolina, USA
1873
June 6, 1873
Age 40
Robeson, North Carolina, USA
1873
Age 40
Robeson, North Carolina, USA
1874
1874
Age 41
Robeson, North Carolina, USA