Julia Juliana McANALLY

Is your surname McANALLY?

Research the McANALLY family

Julia Juliana McANALLY's Geni Profile

Records for Julia Juliana McANALLY

65,582 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Julia Juliana McANALLY (Reissig)

Also Known As: "Hofheintz", "Prauer (or Preanes)"
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of NN Reissig
Wife of F Preanes; Henry Hoftheintz and Lt. Charles McAnally, Medal of Honor
Sister of Adolph "Dutchy" G Reissig; Herman A Reissig; Robert A Reissig and Augusta Reissig

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Julia Juliana McANALLY

On 18th. June 1876 we find Henry Hoftheintz married a Juliana (Julia) Reissig Pauer (or Preanes) in Travis Co. Texas probably the lady mentioned above. She is now Mrs. Julia Reissig Prauer (or Preanes) Hofheintz and been married twice. She is noted as having arrived in America 1871. It is assumed Julia had seperated from her first husband or he had died. HenryHoftheintz had already been married twice and had family. Henry Hoftheintz had been born in Germany Oct. 3rd 1822. He died aged 58 in 1880 so Julia and himself had been married only 4 years. Julia would be 37 when Henry Hoftheintz died. She was still a young woman.

view all

Julia Juliana McANALLY's Timeline

Age 29
Salem Lutheran Church Brenham Washington. Co. Tx
Age 34
Age 40
Travis County, Texas
Age 78