Juliana Farias de Treviño (c.1578 - 1667) MP

public profile

Is your surname Farias de Treviño?

Research the Farias de Treviño family

Juliana Farias de Treviño's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Ana"
Birthplace: Ciudad de México, Reino de México, Reino de Nueva España
Death: Died in Monterrey, Nuevo Reino de León, Reino de Nueva España
Managed by: Mauricio Navarro Asperó
Last Updated:

About Juliana Farias de Treviño

Juliana de QUINTANILLA1788 was born about 1578. Parents: Juan de FARIAS and Maria de TREVIÑO.

Spouse: Capt. Lucas GARCIA. Juliana de QUINTANILLA and Capt. Lucas GARCIA365 were married about 1596. Children were: Diego GARCIA de Quintanilla, Juana GARCIA (aka Juana de Farias), Bernardo Garcia de SOSA, Ana de QUINTANILLA, Capt. Tomas GARCIA de QUINTANILLA, Lucas GARCIA, Nicolas GARCIA, Bartolome GARCIA.

http://www.raullongoria.net/Genealogy/FamilyTree/b178.html#P948

view all 12

Juliana Farias de Treviño's Timeline

1578
1578
Ciudad de México, Reino de México, Reino de Nueva España
1596
1596
Age 18
Mexico
1601
1601
Age 23
Monterrey, Nuevo Reino de León, Reino de Nueva España
1605
1605
Age 27
Monterrey, Nuevo Reino de León, Reino de Nueva España
1608
1608
Age 30
Saltillo, Coahuila, Virreinato de Nueva España
1620
1620
Age 42
Monterrey, Nuevo Reino de León, Virreinato de Nueva España
1626
1626
Age 48
Monterrey, Nuevo Reino de León, Virreinato de Nueva España
1667
1667
Age 89
Monterrey, Nuevo Reino de León, Reino de Nueva España
????