Julia Alnora Cook (Dustin) (1888 - 1971)

‹ Back to Cook surname

Is your surname Cook?

Research the Cook family

Julia Alnora Cook's Geni Profile

Records for Julia Cook

7,037,400 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Nora"
Birthplace: Garden City, UT, USA
Death: Died in Logan, UT, USA
Occupation: Married Joseph Nelson Cook 12/14/1908 in Paris, Idaho, and had 11 children, 4 of which were either stillborn or died shortly after their birth.
Managed by: Victor Ellsworth Welker
Last Updated:
view all 21

Immediate Family

About Julia Alnora Cook (Dustin)

Birth: Nov. 1, 1888, Garden City, Rich County, Utah, USA

Death: Nov. 5, 1971, Logan, Cache County, Utah, USA

Burial: Nov. 8, 1971, Garden City Cemetery, Garden City, Rich

County, Utah, USA, Plot: Row 7 Stone 3

Julia's middle name is Alnora, and she was often called Nora.


Parents:

Hyrum Nephi Dustin (1855 - 1931)

Rebecca M Dustin (1858 - 1902)


Spouse:

Joseph Nelson Cook (1886 - 1980)

Married: 14 Dec 1908, Paris, Bear Lake County, Idaho


Children:

 

Lavinia Lydia Cook (1911 - 1911) twin daughter - premature birth,

she lived only one day after her birth and then died.

Mildred Malinda Cook (1911 - 1911) twin daughter - premature birth,

she lived only six days after her birth and then died.

 

Joseph Vernon Cook (1913 - 2003)

 

Nora Cook (1915 - 1915), died at birth

 

David Drew Cook (1916 - 1983)

 

Loa Ida Cook Lamborn (1919 - 2009)

 

Grover Nelson Cook (1926 - 1927) died at age 6 months, 14 days

 

Baby Boy Cook (1928 - 1928) died at birth, premature-6 months

Oris Kaa (birth and death dates unknown)

Lew Deland (birth and death dates unknown)

Living Child (name and birth date unknown)


Created by: Terry C. Smith (edited by: Della D. Smith, 7/4/2011) Record added: Jan 26, 2005 Find A Grave Memorial# 10377549

view all 15

Julia Alnora Cook's Timeline

1888
November 18, 1888
Garden City, UT, USA
1911
April 13, 1911
Age 22
Garden City, UT, USA
April 13, 1911
Age 22
Garden City, UT, USA
1913
August 18, 1913
Age 24
1915
June 18, 1915
Age 26
Garden City, UT, USA
1916
August 28, 1916
Age 27
Garden City, Rich, Utah, United States
1919
March 11, 1919
Age 30
Garden City, UT, USA
1922
October 3, 1922
Age 33
Garden City, Rich, Utah, USA
1926
September 27, 1926
Age 37
Garden City, UT, USA
1928
March 18, 1928
Age 39
Garden City, UT, USA