Is your surname Dellheim?

Research the Dellheim family

Julius Dellheim's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Julius Dellheim

Nicknames: "Jules"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Mutterstadt, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
Death: Died in Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
Immediate Family:

Son of Adolph Dellheim and Johanna Dellheim
Husband of Amilia Dellheim
Father of Mathilde "Tilly" Dellheim and Alfred "Fred" Dellheim
Brother of Franziska Mayer; Karolina Heimann; Isabella Dellheim; Arthur Dellheim; Klara Lichtenstein and 2 others

Managed by: Jeffrey Eric Meyerson
Last Updated:

About Julius Dellheim

Dellheim, Julius Jules born on 06th June 1885 in Mutterstadt / Ludwigshafen a. Rhein / Bayern (Pfalz) resident of Mutterstadt

Place of Imprisonment: 12th November 1938 - 16th December 1938, Dachau, concentration camp

Deportation destination: from Baden - Pfalz - Saarland 22nd October 1940, Gurs, internment camp 1941, Drancy, collecting detention camp 04th November 1942, Auschwitz, extermination camp

view all

Julius Dellheim's Timeline

1885
June 6, 1885
Mutterstadt, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
1921
May 23, 1921
Age 35
Mutterstadt, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
1924
May 17, 1924
Age 38
Mutterstadt, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
1942
November 4, 1942
Age 57
Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
????