Is your surname van Borselen?

Research the van Borselen family

Jutta van Borselen's Geni Profile

Records for Jutta van Borselen

9,516 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Jutta van Borselen

Also Known As: "van Borssele"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Goes, Zeeland, Nederland
Death: Died in between 1276 and 1296
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Peter van Borselen; Peter van Borselen; Hadewich van Cruijningen and Hedwig van Kruiningen
Wife of Hendrik II, heer van der Lecke
Mother of Sophia van der Leck; Maria Van brederode, Vrouwe; Gijsbert van der Lecke; Pieter van der Lecke; (No Name) and 1 other
Sister of Florys van Borssele, heer van Borselen, Goes en Cloutinge, later van Hulst and Oda van Borselen

Managed by: <private> Castel
Last Updated:

About Jutta van Borselen

http://genealogics.org/getperson.php?personID=I00189232&tree=LEO

Geboren rond 1239 te Goes (Zeeland).

Zij huwt met met Hendrik II van der Lecke op 30 oktober 1271. Bij deze gelegenheid krijgt zij van haar vader '1200 pond Hollands'.

Zij sterft voor 1296.

---

KINDEREN:

1. Agnes van der Lecke

2. Gijsbert van der Lecke

3. Maria van der Leck

4. Peter van der Leck

5. Sophia van der Lecke

view all

Jutta van Borselen's Timeline

1244
1244
Goes, Zeeland, Nederland
1270
1270
Age 26
1271
October 30, 1271
Age 27
1272
1272
Age 28
1276
1276
Age 32
Grave, Brabant, Netherlands
1296
1296
Age 52
between 1276 and 1296
????
????
????