Kerstin Barbro Johansson (Nilsson) (1927 - 1990)

‹ Back to Johansson surname

View Kerstin Barbro Johansson (Nilsson)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Kerstin Barbro Johansson (Nilsson)
  • Request to view Kerstin Barbro Johansson (Nilsson)'s family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Kärstin"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Hemsjö, Älvsborg, Sweden
Death: Died in Raus, Helsingborg, Malmöhus, Sweden
Managed by: Olav Linno Poëll
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Kerstin Barbro Johansson (Nilsson)

Johansson, Kerstin Barbro b. Nilsson

  • oo 1948-10-30

------------------------------

References / Notes

  • Begravda i Sverige [Buried in Sweden], s.v. “1927-08-28; Johansson, Kärstin Barbro” — The Federation of Swedish Genealogical Societies, 2008.
  • Statistics Sweden (SCB), 1927 birth matricula of Hemsjö, Älvsborg, image 235. Image ID A0032425_00235. SE/RA/420401/01/H 1 AA/2586. National Archives of Sweden (RA), Stockholm, Sweden. (accessed January 12, 2013). — birth 1927
  • Sveriges befolkning 1970 [Swedish Census 1970], s.v. “1927-08-28; Johansson, Kerstin Barbro” — The Federation of Swedish Genealogical Societies & DIGDATA, 2002.
  • Sveriges befolkning 1980 [Swedish Census 1980], s.v. “1927-08-28; Johansson, Kerstin Barbro” — The Federation of Swedish Genealogical Societies & DIGDATA, 2004.
  • Sveriges befolkning 1990 [Swedish Census 1990], s.v. “1927-08-28; Johansson, Kärstin Barbro” — National Archives of Sweden (RA/SVAR) & DIGDATA, 2011.
  • Sveriges dödbok 1901–2009 [Swedish Death Index 1901–2009], s.v. “19270828-4100; Johansson, Kärstin Barbro” — The Federation of Swedish Genealogical Societies & DIGDATA, 2010.
  • Sveriges dödbok 1947–2006 [Swedish Death Index 1947–2006], s.v. “19270828-4100; Johansson, Kärstin Barbro” — The Federation of Swedish Genealogical Societies & DIGDATA, 2007.
view all

Kerstin Barbro Johansson's Timeline

1927
August 28, 1927
Hemsjö, Älvsborg, Sweden
1948
October 30, 1948
Age 21
1990
November 23, 1990
Age 63
Raus, Helsingborg, Malmöhus, Sweden
1990
Age 62
Billeberga-Sireköpinge, Svalöv, Skåne, Sweden