Is your surname Saalmann?

Research the Saalmann family

Karl Saalmann's Geni Profile

Records for Karl Saalmann

3,620 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Karl Saalmann

Also Known As: "Kaarel"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Koluvere, Kullamaa khk, Läänemaa, Eesti
Death: Died in Kullamaa Parish, Lääne County, Estonia
Cause of death: kukkumine
Immediate Family:

Son of Jüri Saalmann and Tiina Saalmann
Brother of Kustas Saalmann; Liisu Saalmann; Jaan Saalmann; Tiina Tänavas; Jüri Saalmaa ← Saalmann and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Karl Saalmann

Kaksikud / Twins: Mai & Karl (Kaarel)

Sünd /Birth: Meetrikaraamat; EAA.1243.1.184; 1884-1891 http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.1243.1.184:149?134,863,1869,209,0

Personaalraamat. Koluvere, Vaikna, Kullamaa, ...; EAA.1243.1.200; 1881-1892 http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.1243.1.200:67?53,949,1725,204,0

view all

Karl Saalmann's Timeline

1891
December 16, 1891
Kullamaa khk, Läänemaa, Eesti
1919
January 31, 1919
Age 27
Kullamaa Parish, Lääne County, Estonia

[http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.1243.1.209:114?324,2119,1422... Saaga EAA.1243.1.209:114?324,2119,1422,137,0]