Kamilla Klinger

Is your surname Klinger?

Research the Klinger family

Kamilla Klinger's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Kamilla Klinger (Pollatschek)

Also Known As: "Kamila Klingerova"
Birthplace: Neuwirtshaus
Death: Died in Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Malopolskie, Poland
Cause of death: Holocaust (Murder)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Leopold Pollatschek and Katharina Pollatschek
Wife of Gustav Klinger
Mother of František Klinger and Zdeňka Schwarzkopf
Sister of Hugo Poláček; Emil Pollatschek; Josef Pollatschek, MuDr.; Otto Pollatschek and Berta Deutsch

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Kamilla Klinger

Birth: PRAHA-KUNRATICE2856NOZ 1874-1935 picture 8. http://badatelna.eu/fond/1073/reprodukce/?zaznamId=3672&reproId=104690


Date of Birth: 01/07/1876

Details of transport: Transport Cl from Mlada Boleslav, Mlada Boleslav, Bohemia, Czechoslovakia to Theresienstadt, Ghetto, Czechoslovakia on 13/01/1942

Details of 2nd transport: Transport Dz from Theresienstadt, Ghetto, Czechoslovakia to Auschwitz Birkenau, Camp on 15/05/1944

Prisoner Nr. in Transport: 18

Prisoner Nr. in 2nd Transport: 1221

view all

Kamilla Klinger's Timeline

July 1, 1876
May 19, 1898
Age 21
May 24, 1903
Age 26
Age 67
Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Malopolskie, Poland