Karel van Mander, III

Is your surname van Mander?

Research the van Mander family

Karel van Mander, III's Geni Profile

Records for Karel van Mander

81 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Karel van Mander, III

Nicknames: "Carl van Mander den ældre"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Delft, South Holland, The Netherlands
Death: Died in Copenhagen, København, Capital Region of Denmark, Denmark
Place of Burial: St. Peterskirken, Copenhagen, Capital Region of Denmark, Denmark
Immediate Family:

Son of Karel van Mander, II and Cornelia Rooswijck
Husband of Maria van Mander
Brother of Jan van Mander; Cornelis van Mander; Kathalina van Mander; Rafael van Mander; Pieter Paul van Mander and 4 others

Managed by: Øystein Sættem Middelthun
Last Updated:

About Karel van Mander, III

  • Biography (in Dutch), claims he died in 1672.
view all

Karel van Mander, III's Timeline

1609
March 29, 1609
Delft, South Holland, The Netherlands
1630
1630
Age 20
1670
April 6, 1670
Age 61
Copenhagen, København, Capital Region of Denmark, Denmark
April 6, 1670
Age 61
Copenhagen, Capital Region of Denmark, Denmark