Karen Cathrine Weile

Is your surname Weile?

Research the Weile family

Karen Cathrine Weile's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Karen Cathrine Weile (Baggesdatter)

Also Known As: "Karen Cathrine Baggesdatter Skade Veile"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Ribe, Esbjerg Municipality, Syddanmark, Denmark
Death: Died in Odense, Odense Municipality, Syddanmark, Denmark
Place of Burial: Odense, Odense Municipality, Syddanmark, Denmark
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Bagge Jensen, til Seemgård and Cecilie Pedersdatter
Wife of Jacob Madsen Weile
Mother of Mette Jacobsdatter Weile; Margrethe Jacobsdatter Veile (Weile); Mads Jacobsen Wedel; Peder Jacobsen Jacobæus; Jens Jacobsen Weile and 8 others
Sister of Peder Baggesen; Anne Baggesdatter; Cecile Baggesdatter; Jens Baggesen; Marine Baggesdatter and 2 others
Half sister of Jannik Baggesen and Johanne Baggesdatter

Managed by: John Forvik
Last Updated:

About Karen Cathrine Weile

http://www.nermo.org/slekt/d0000/g0000042.html#I48115

   * RESIDENCE: 7 barn
   * BIRTH: ABT 1548, (Karen)
   * DEATH: 14 May 1615 

Barn:

Mette Jacobsdatter Veile, born aft. 1566, died 12 November 1607, married to præst i Vejle, Peder Christensen Riber (1564-1607),

Margrethe Jacobsdatter Veile, born 1566/80,

Mads Jacobsen Wedel, Kgl. Livlæge, b. 7 Aug 1569 in Ribe, died 15 May 1636 in Aarhus,

married 22 Nov 1601 to Ingeborg Johanne Aegidia Gjødesen (ca.1584-1614),

Peder Jacobsen, Købmand i Odense, born 15 August 1570, died 8 August 1651,

Jens Jacobsen Veiler, Provst i Skovlænge-Gurreby, born 13 October 1573, Died 30 January 1634, Married to Anna Due,

Bagge Jacobsen Veile, Sognepræst i Øster Skjerning, born 13 May 1579, Died 21 March 1629,

Ole Jacobsen, Læge i Odense, born 7 October 1588, died 12 November 1638, married to dtr. af Klaus Hansen Muhle og Birgitte Mogensdatter Rosenvinge.

view all 17

Karen Cathrine Weile's Timeline

1548
1548
Ribe, Esbjerg Municipality, Syddanmark, Denmark
1560
1560
Age 12
1565
1565
Age 17
Vejle
1566
October 13, 1566
Age 18
Ribe, Denmark
1566
Age 18
Ribe, Denmark
1569
August 7, 1569
Age 21
Ribe Domkirke Købst, Ribe, Danmark
1570
August 15, 1570
Age 22
Odense
1573
October 13, 1573
Age 25
Vejle
1574
November 6, 1574
Age 26
1579
May 13, 1579
Age 31
Ribe, Denmark