Karen Kirstine Hermansdatter Beck

Is your surname Knight?

Research the Knight family

Karen Kirstine Hermansdatter Beck's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Related Projects

Karen Kirstine Hermansdatter Knight (Beck)

Also Known As: "Caroline"
Birthplace: Denmark
Death: Died in Santa Clara, Washington, Utah, USA
Place of Burial: Santa Clara, Washington, Utah, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Herman Nielsen Bech and Anne Kirstine Beck
Sister of Anders Hermensen Bech

Managed by: Eldon Clark (C)
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Karen Kirstine Hermansdatter Beck

Mormon Pioneer Overland Travel, 1847–1868 Hans Peter Olsen Company (1854) Age 23

Departure: 15 June 1854 Arrival: 5 October 1854

Company Information: About 550 individuals and 69 wagons were in the company when it began its journey from the outfitting post at Westport, Missouri.

Find a Grave

Birth: May 12, 1831, Denmark

Death: Jul. 25, 1870 Santa Clara Washington County Utah, USA

Family links:

  • Samuel Knight (1832 - 1910)*
  • Lenora Knight Hafen (1862 - 1913)*

Burial: Santa Clara Cemetery Santa Clara Washington County Utah, USA Plot: A08

Maintained by: williamknight57 Originally Created by: Utah State Historical So...

view all

Karen Kirstine Hermansdatter Beck's Timeline

May 12, 1831
July 25, 1870
Age 39
Santa Clara, Washington, Utah, USA
Santa Clara, Washington, Utah, USA