Karl Julisch (1873 - 1942)

Wien, Fassgasse 8/9

Is your surname Julisch?

Research the Julisch family

Karl Julisch's Geni Profile

Records for Karl Julisch

391,146 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Carl"
Place of Burial: Wien, Fassgasse 8/9
Birthplace: Vienna, Austria
Death: Died in Riga, Latvia
Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Karl Julisch

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes

  • First Name Karl
  • Last Name Julisch
  • Date of Birth 28.11.1873
  • Place of Birth Wien
  • Residence Wien, Fassgasse 8/9
  • Deportation Wien/Riga
  • Date of Deportation 26.01.1942
view all

Karl Julisch's Timeline

1873
November 28, 1873
Vienna, Austria
1902
October 26, 1902
Age 28
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Source: daughter Margarethe's birth record.

1903
1903
Age 29
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1903
Numerative 2034
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Julisch
First Name Adele
Parents/Annotation Karl / Sofie/Fantl Sofie

1905
January 5, 1905
Age 31
Vienna, Austria
1909
1909
Age 35
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1909
Numerative 691
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Julisch
First Name Ernst
Parents/Annotation Karl/

1942
January 26, 1942
Age 68
Riga, Latvia
????
Perished in the Holocaust