Is your surname Stern?

Research the Stern family

Karl Stern's Geni Profile

Records for Karl Stern

494,099 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Karl Stern

Also Known As: "Carl"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vienna, Vienna, Austria
Death: Died in Riga, Latvia
Place of Burial: Perished in the Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Son of Ignaz Stern and Anna Stern
Husband of Regina Stern
Father of Otto Stern; Viktor Stern and Erna Stern

Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Karl Stern

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes

  • First Name Karl
  • Last Name Stern
  • Date of Birth 07.09.1868
  • Place of Birth Wien
  • Residence Wien 2, Krummbaumgasse 1
  • Deportation Wien/Riga
  • Date of Deportation 11.01.1942
  • Not survived
view all

Karl Stern's Timeline

1868
September 7, 1868
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1906
August 9, 1906
Age 37
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1909
August 21, 1909
Age 40
Vienna, Austria
1911
December 8, 1911
Age 43
Vienna-7, Austria
1942
January 11, 1942
Age 73
Riga, Latvia
????
Perished in the Holocaust