Karolina Knobel

Is your surname Knobel?

Research the Knobel family

Karolina Knobel's Geni Profile

Records for Karolina Knobel

29,365 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Karolina Knobel

Also Known As: "Karolinchen"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Mottgers, Prussia, Hessen-Nassau
Death: Died in Prussia, Hessen-Nassau
Place of Burial: Mottgers, Prussia, Hessen-Nassau
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Franz Helfrich Knobel and Maria Barbara Knobel
Sister of Philip Heinrich Friedrich Knobel; Amalie Elisabeth Von Meyerfeld; Johanna Catherina Henriette Von Meyerfeld; Johann Balthasar Christian Knobel, SV/PROG and Justin Georg Knobel

Managed by: Peter Bruce Knobel
Last Updated:

About Karolina Knobel

Source: The Knobel Family and Relationships, J. B. Knobel, MJB 281.1(6), SA Library ... “Your true friend Karolina Knobel” paints a rose above some poetry in November, 1801 and died in May 1802 (she is referred to by Therese in her love letter to her father as J. B. C. Knobel’s sister who died recently).

Source: Geneagraphie - Families all over the World http://geneagraphie.com/getperson.php?personID=I1379804&tree=1 Karolina Knobel (1780 - 1802) Birth: Between 1780 and 1782 Gender: Female Died: 8 May 1802 Person ID: I1379804 Geneagraphie Father: Frans Helfrich Knobel, b. 1741, d. 27 Jun 1810, Schwarzenfels Mother: Maria Barbara Claus, d. 30 Jan 1807 Married: 5 Jan 1775 Family ID: F988806

view all

Karolina Knobel's Timeline

1782
November 30, 1782
Prussia, Hessen-Nassau
December 8, 1782
Prussia, Hessen-Nassau
1802
May 8, 1802
Age 19
Prussia, Hessen-Nassau
May 11, 1802
Age 19
Prussia, Hessen-Nassau