Is your surname Crane?

Research the Crane family

Kate L. Crane's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Kate L. Crane

Also Known As: "Katie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Washington, Sullivan, New Hampshire, United States
Death: Died
Place of Burial: East Washington, Sullivan, New Hampshire, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Ziba Crane and Eunice Boutwell
Wife of Charles W.J. Fletcher
Mother of Harry F. Fletcher and Norman Waldo Fletcher
Half sister of Roxanna M. Crane; Emily G. Crane; Willard Crane and David G. Crane

Managed by: Harrison Victor Baldwin
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Kate L. Crane

Kate L. "Katie" Crane, dau. of Ziba Crane and Eunice Boutelle, was born in Washington, New Hampshire on May 2, 1860; m. CHARLES W.J. FLETCHER on Oct. 29, 1878. They res. in Washington. He died Feb. 13, 1943; she died Mar. 25, 1943; both buried at East Washington Cemetery, East Washington, Sullivan Co., New Hampshire.

Children were: Harry F. (1882-1959) and Norman Waldo (1898-1977).

view all

Kate L. Crane's Timeline

1860
May 2, 1860
Washington, Sullivan, New Hampshire, United States
1878
October 29, 1878
Age 18
1882
November 13, 1882
Age 22
Washington, Sullivan, New Hampshire, United States
1898
August 10, 1898
Age 38
1943
March 25, 1943
Age 82
????
East Washington, Sullivan, New Hampshire, United States