Kate Rudeć (Rudeć)

Is your surname Rudeć?

Research the Rudeć family

Kate Rudeć (Rudeć)'s Geni Profile

Records for Kata Ana Rudeć

150 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Kata Ana Rudeć

Also Known As: "Kate"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Gurica selo, Orebić, Općina Orebić, Dubrovnik-Neretva County, Croatia
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Stipan Rudeć and Ana Rudeć (Barilotti)
Wife of Luka Rudeć
Mother of Ivan Rudeć
Sister of Maria Anna Batistić; Toma Ante Mate Rudeć; Jakov Ante Marian Rudeć; Ana Rudeć; Mato Ivan Bartolomej Rudeć and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Kate Rudeć (Rudeć)

Birth: "Croatia, Church Books, 1516-1994," images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1961-28351-14476-29?cc=2040054&wc=9R26-4WP:391644801,392166601,392166701 : accessed 24 March 2015), Roman Catholic (Rimokatolička crkva) > Orebić (Korčula) > Births (Rođeni) 1850-1908 Marriages (Vjenčani) 1834-1920 > image 59 of 558; Arhiva Hrvatske u Zagrebu [Croatia State Archives, Zagreb].

view all

Kate Rudeć (Rudeć)'s Timeline

1860
December 1, 1860
Orebić, Općina Orebić, Dubrovnik-Neretva County, Croatia
1890
December 8, 1890
Age 30
Orebić, Općina Orebić, Dubrovnik-Neretva County, Croatia
1891
October 30, 1891
Age 30
Viganj, Općina Orebić, Dubrovnik-Neretva County, Croatia
????