Katharina Kaufried

Is your surname Kaufried?

Research the Kaufried family

Katharina Kaufried's Geni Profile

Records for Katharina Kaufried

103 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Katharina Kaufried (Jerusalem)

Also Known As: "Rudolfina ?"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Haus 76, Prag
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Simon Jerusalem and Ester Jerusalem
Wife of S.Bernard Baruch Kaufried
Mother of Gottlieb Kaufried; Franziska Kaufried; Mathilde Schneider; stillborn Kaufried; Emelia Kaufried and 3 others
Sister of Josef Jerusalem; Markus Jerusalem; Franziska Jerusalem and Theresia Steinberg
Half sister of Samuel Jerusalem; Philipp Jerusalem; Michael Jerusalem; Salomon Jerusalem; Jakob Jerusalem and 4 others

Managed by: Thomas Fürth
Last Updated:

About Katharina Kaufried

From Königswald (for example see birth record of Gottlieb Kaufried). Death record (attached to profile) of Katharina Kaufried died 1881 age 63, from Prag, is consistent with what we know of Katherina Kaufried (nee Jerusalem) [Peter Lowe 24 May 2013]

view all 11

Katharina Kaufried's Timeline

1808
December 4, 1808
Prag
1842
October 12, 1842
Age 33
Kamenice nad Lipou
1842
Age 33
Jindrichuv Hradek Neuhaus, Czech Republic
1843
September 25, 1843
Age 34
Kamenice nad Lipou
1844
August 30, 1844
Age 35
Kamenice nad Lipou Kamenitz, Czech Republic
1845
December 20, 1845
Age 37
Kamenice nad Lipou Kamenitz, Czech Republic
1847
November 18, 1847
Age 38
Kamenice nad Lipou Kamenitz, Czech Republic
1848
1848
Age 39
Vienna, Austria
1850
1850
Age 41
Vienna, Austria
????