Katherine Anne Ballard (Hubbard)

Is your surname Ballard?

Research the Ballard family

Katherine Anne Ballard (Hubbard)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Katherine Anne Ballard (Hubbard)

Also Known As: "Besouth"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Essex County, Virginia Colony, (Present USA)
Death: Died in Hampton, York Couhty, Province of Virginia, (Present USA)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Hubbard and Katherine Bennett
Wife of Thomas Ballard and James Besouth
Mother of Capt. William C. Ballard; Ann E Ballard; Elizabeth Smith; Matthew Ballard; Katherine Buckner and 6 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Katherine Anne Ballard (Hubbard)

Birth: Jan. 28, 1665 Essex County Virginia, USA Death: Sep. 16, 1706 York County Virginia, USA

Katherine and Thomas were the parents of 10 children:

William/abt 1684 Matthew/abt 1685 Robert/abt 1686 Elizabeth/abt 1689 Anne/abt 1690 Katherine/abt 1691 Thomas/abt 1693 Francis/abt 1699 John/25 Aug 1700 Mary/abt 1702


Family links:

Spouse:
 Thomas Ballard (1654 - 1711)*

Children:
 William Ballard (1684 - 1754)*
 Elizabeth Ballard Smith (1689 - ____)*
 Anna Ballard Major (1689 - ____)*
 John Ballard (1693 - 1744)*
  • Calculated relationship
 

Burial: Unknown


Created by: Sue Macduff:) Record added: Oct 26, 2010 Find A Grave Memorial# 60664612

view all 16

Katherine Anne Ballard (Hubbard)'s Timeline

1665
January 28, 1665
Essex County, Virginia Colony, (Present USA)
1674
1674
Age 8
Goochland County, VA, USA
1682
September 26, 1682
Age 17
Blandfield, Essex, Virginia
1684
1684
Age 18
Essex County, Virginia Colony, (Present USA)
1685
1685
Age 19
James City, York, VA., USA
1686
1686
Age 20
Gloucester, Virginia, USA
1687
1687
Age 21
York Co., VA
1690
1690
Age 24
Gloucester, Virginia, USA
1693
June 15, 1693
Age 28
York, Virginia, USA
1695
1695
Age 29
York, Virginia, USA