Katherine Arderne (Palmer)

Is your surname Arderne?

Research the Arderne family

Katherine Arderne (Palmer)'s Geni Profile

Records for Katherine Arderne

67,423 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Katherine Arderne (Palmer)

Nicknames: "Catherine Palmer"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Parham, Sussex, England, (Present UK)
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Robert Palmer, I and Elizabeth Palmer (Stopham)
Wife of George Arderne
Mother of Richard Arderne
Sister of Robert Palmer, II and John Palme, r, Gentleman

Managed by: Matt
Last Updated:

About Katherine Arderne (Palmer)

Birth c. 1360

view all

Katherine Arderne (Palmer)'s Timeline

1359
1359
Parham, Sussex, England, (Present UK)
1380
1380
Age 21
1382
February 21, 1382
Age 21
Kent, England
1579
January 1579
Age 21
Chichester, Sussex, England, (Present UK)