Katherine Erskine

Is your surname Erskine?

Research the Erskine family

Katherine Erskine's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Katherine Erskine

Also Known As: "Catherine"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: probably Dun, Angusshire (now Angus), Scotland
Death: Died in Arbuthnott, Kincardineshire, Scotland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Erskine, younger of Dun and Margaret Wood
Wife of Robert Arbuthnott of that Ilk
Sister of John Erskine, 5th Laird of Dun; Margaret Strachan and William Erskine of Auchnagray
Half sister of John Stewart, 3rd Earl of Buchan; Janet Stewart and Agnes Stewart

Managed by: John Albert Rigali
Last Updated:

About Katherine Erskine

Date of birth might be 1512.

Her marriage contract with Robert is dated March 2, 1526.

She died without (surviving?) issue.

view all

Katherine Erskine's Timeline

1529
June 15, 1529
Arbuthnott, Kincardineshire, Scotland
????
probably Dun, Angusshire (now Angus), Scotland
????
probably Dun, Angusshire (now Angus), Scotland