Katherine Hastings

Is your surname Hastings?

Research the Hastings family

Katherine Hastings's Geni Profile

Records for Katherine Hastings

684,395 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Katherine Hastings

Also Known As: "Katharine De Hastang", "Catherine De Hasting"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Chebsey, Staffordshire, , England
Death: Died in Stafford, Staffordshire, , England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Hastings, Baron of Abergavenny and Eve De Hasting
Wife of Ralph de Stafford, 1st Earl of Stafford, KG
Mother of Margaret Stafford
Half sister of Laurence Hastings, 1st Earl of Pembroke (4th Creation) and Alice Cotton

Managed by: Scott David Hibbard
Last Updated:

About Katherine Hastings

Catherine HASTINGS

Born: ABT 1305, Chebsey, Stafford, England

Died: BEF 6 Jul 1336

Father: John HASTINGS of Grafton

Mother: Eve ?

Married: Ralph STAFFORD (1ð E. Stafford)

Children:

1. Margaret STAFFORD

view all

Katherine Hastings's Timeline

1294
1294
Sandon, Staffordshire, England
1304
1304
Chebsey, Staffordshire, , England
1327
1327
Age 23
England
1336
July 6, 1336
Age 32
Stafford, Staffordshire, , England
1995
June 10, 1995
Age 32
September 22, 1995
Age 32