Is your surname Gosselin?

Research the Gosselin family

Kate Gosselin's Geni Profile

Records for Katie Gosselin

214,667 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Katie Irene Gosselin (Kreider)

Also Known As: "Kate"
Birthdate: (40)
Birthplace: Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of <private> Kreider and <private> Kreider (Kolak)
Ex-wife of Jon Gosselin
Mother of Mady Gosselin; Cara Nicole Gosselin; Aaden Jonathan Gosselin; Leah Hope Gosselin; Alexis Faith Gosselin and 3 others
Sister of <private> Kreider; <private> Wilber (Kreider); <private> Kreider and <private> Kreider

Occupation: American reality television personality
Managed by: <private>
Last Updated:
view all 15

Immediate Family

About Kate Gosselin

Katie Irene "Kate" Gosselin (née Kreider; born March 28, 1975) is an American television personality. She achieved national and international recognition on the US reality TV show Jon & Kate Plus 8, in which she and Jon Gosselin are profiled as they raise their atypical family of sextuplets and twins.

view all 11

Kate Gosselin's Timeline

1975
March 28, 1975
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania, United States
1999
June 12, 1999
Age 24
United States
2000
October 8, 2000
Age 25
October 8, 2000
Age 25
2004
May 10, 2004
Age 29
May 10, 2004
Age 29
May 10, 2004
Age 29
May 10, 2004
Age 29
May 10, 2004
Age 29
May 10, 2004
Age 29