Kheperkare Senusret I . ., Pharaoh of Egypt

public profile

Is your surname .?

Research the . family

Kheperkare Senusret I . ., Pharaoh of Egypt's Geni Profile

Records for Kheperkare Senusret I .

154,185,189 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Related Projects

Kheperkare Senusret I . ., Pharaoh of Egypt

Also Known As: "Kheperkare", "Senusret", "Senworset", "Sesostris"
Birthplace: Itjtawy, Egypt
Death: Died in 1926 BCE, Itjtawy, Egypt
Place of Burial: Pyramyd el-Lisht
Immediate Family:

Son of Sehetepibre and Neferitatjenen . .
Husband of Neferusherit . ., Queen of Egypt
Father of Nubkaure Amenemhat II . ., Pharoah of Egypt; Nenseddjedet . .; Nefru-Ptah Princess of Egypt ., Princess of Egypt; Itakayt . ., Princess of Egypt; Amenemhat-ankh . . and 3 others
Half brother of Neferusherit . ., Queen of Egypt; Princess Nyetneb of Egypt and Nenseb-Djebet . .

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated: