Kinchen R Roberson (1876 - 1953) Icn_world

‹ Back to Roberson surname

View Kinchen R Roberson's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Kinchen R Roberson
  • Request to view Kinchen R Roberson's family tree

Share

Photo_silhouette_m
Nicknames: "K.R."
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Managed by: Chelsea Garland Humphrey
Last Updated:

About Kinchen R Roberson

Previous records showed 10/4/1876 as birth date but family records had him born in 1878. Family records also indicate that the children were: James (Jay), Alice, Evelyn, Earl, Gladys, Ethal Mae, Kinchin R. Jr., & Lola Ruth. I have other children listed but I am not sure if that is because my records are incorrect or if the family records never revealed the other children because it was created prior to their births or was incomplete.

view all 15

Kinchen Roberson's Timeline

1880
1880
Age 3
Washington, NC, USA

Name: Jos A Roberson
Home in 1880: Washington, Beaufort, North Carolina
Age: 26
Estimated birth year: abt 1854
Birthplace: North Carolina
Relation to Head of Household: Self (Head)
Spouse's name: Susan
Father's birthplace: North Carolina
Mother's birthplace: North Carolina
Occupation: Farmer
Marital Status: Married
Race: White
Gender: Male

Household Members:
Jos A Roberson 26
Susan Roberson 24
Mary E Roberson 5
Kinchy Roberson 1
Margaret Taylor 18 (Servant)
Betsy Biggs 78 (Maternal Grandmother)

1953
January, 1953
Age 76
Washington, NC, USA
1876
October 4, 1876
1953
January 4, 1953
Age 76
????
1905
September 3, 1905
Age 28
1910
December 3, 1910
Age 34
1899
December 6, 1899
Age 23
Washington, NC, USA
????
1915
November 7, 1915
Age 39
Washington, NC, USA