Kornelis P. Meeuse

Is your surname Meeuse?

Research the Meeuse family

Kornelis P. Meeuse's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Kornelis P. Meeuse

Also Known As: "Cornelius "Case""
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Nieuwdorp, Zeeland, Netherlands
Death: Died in Aylmer, Ontario, Canada
Immediate Family:

Son of Johannis Meeuwse and Willemina Steketee
Husband of Nina Jackson
Father of <private> Meeuse and <private> Meeuse
Brother of Pieter Kornelis Meeuse; Kornelis Pieter Meeuwse; Maatje Meeuse; Levenloos Meeuwse; <private> Meeuse and 1 other

Occupation: tobacco and potato farmer
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Kornelis P. Meeuse

Date of Birth: Tuesday, April 29th, 1919 Date of Death: Friday, April 18th, 2008 Funeral Home: H.A. Kebbel Funeral Home 119 Talbot Street East Aylmer, Ontario, CANADA N5H 1H3 Obituary: Meeuse, at St. Thomas Elgin General Hospital on Friday, April 18, 2008.

Cornelius (Case) Meeuse of R.R.# 2, Aylmer, in his 89th year. Beloved husband of Nina (Jackson) Meeuse. Dear father of John Meeuse and his wife Diane of London, and Rita Ward and husband Paul of R.R. # 2, Aylmer. Loved by his grandchildren Lacey and Cody Odanski. Brother of Martha Gardner of Port Rowan and Wilma Clarke of London. Predeceased by a brother Peter Meeuse and a sister June Kerby. Born Neuwdorp, The Netherlands, April 29, 1919. Case came to Canada in 1926 and was a tobacco and potato farmer at R.R. # 2 Aylmer. He was a member of Malahide Masonic Lodge # 140 AF & AM, a member of the Mocha Shrine and a member of the Aylmer Legion Branch # 81. Friends may call at the H. A. Kebbel Funeral Home, Aylmer on Monday 2-4 and 7-9 p.m where the funeral service will be held on Tuesday, April 22, 2008 at 11:00 am. Interment, Aylmer Cemetery. Rev. Don Graham officiating. Members of Malahide Masonic Lodge will hold a memorial service at the funeral home 6:30 pm Monday. Donations to the Canadian Cancer Society or Malahide United Church would be appreciated. Condolences at kebbelfuneralhome.com

view all

Kornelis P. Meeuse's Timeline

1919
April 29, 1919
Nieuwdorp, Zeeland, Netherlands
1926
1926
Age 6
2008
April 18, 2008
Age 88
Aylmer, Ontario, Canada
????