Is your surname Lindenfeld?

Research the Lindenfeld family

Kurt Lindenfeld's Geni Profile

Records for Kurt Lindenfeld

2,654 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Kurt Lindenfeld

Also Known As: "מרדכי יעקב"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vienna, Vienna, Austria
Death: Died in KZ Dachau, Germany
Cause of death: HOLOCAUST
Immediate Family:

Son of Max Israel Meilech Lindenfeld and Mathilde Lindenfeld
Husband of Margarete Lindenfeld
Brother of Jeanette (Jenny) Lindenfeld

Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:

About Kurt Lindenfeld

[ http://lettertothestars.at/liste_opfer.php?searchterm=lindenfeld&action=search&x=27&y=14 ]

[ http://www.ushmm.org/m/pdfs/20100114-dor-names-list.pdf ]

Last Name: 	  LINDENFELD 
First Name: 	  Kurt 
Title: 	   
Birth Day: 	  24 
Birth Month: 	  Oct 
Birth Year: 	  1906 
Birth Place: 	  Wien 
Came From: 	   
Residence (town): 	  Wien II 
Residence (street): 	  Darwing. 33 
Prisoner Number: 	  14697 
Date of Arrival: 	  zug. 31 May 1938 
Disposition: 	  gest. 01 Jun 1938 
Disposition (translated): 	  died. 01 Jun 1938 
Category: 	  gest. 01 Jun 1938 
Category (translated): 	  gest. 01 June 1938 
ID: 	  196320 
Page: 	  3446/Sey. 
Disk: 	  4 
Image: 	  1310 
Comment: 	   

Source: [ http://stevemorse.org/dachau/dachau.html ]

Germany, Dachau Concentration Camp Records, 1945 about Kurt Lindenfeld Name: Kurt Lindenfeld Birth Place: Wien Birth Date: 24 Oct 1906 Arrival Date: 31 May 1938 Death Date: 1 Jun 1938 Prisoner Number: 14697 Nationality: Austrian German (Austrian) Arrival Notes: arrived 31 May 1938 Disposition Notes: died 01 Jun 1938 Description: prisoner Austrian German Jew Prior Residence: Wien II Street address: Darwing. 33 Page: 3446/Sey. Original Notes (desc. / arr. / dis.): Source: [ http://ancestry.com/ ]

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes

  • First Name Kurt
  • Last Name Lindenfeld
  • Date of Birth 24.10.1906
  • Place of Birth Wien
  • Residence Wien 2, Darwingasse 33
  • Date of death 31.05.1938
  • Place of death Dachau
  • Deportation Dachau
  • Date of Deportation 31.05.1938
view all

Kurt Lindenfeld's Timeline

1906
October 24, 1906
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1933
1933
Age 26
Tempelgasse, Vienna

Year 1933
Numerative 134
Code 2
Volume Tempelgasse
Last Name Lindenfeld
First Name Kurt
Last Name Fuchs
First name Margarete

1938
May 31, 1938
Age 31
KZ Dachau, Germany
????