László Lévai (c.1350 - c.1395)

‹ Back to Lévai surname

View László Lévai's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to László Lévai
  • Request to view László Lévai's family tree

Share

Nicknames: "László Sárói", "Cseh de Sáró", "Ladislav Petrov"
Death: Died
Occupation: Szlavón bán (1392)
Managed by: Alex Moes
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About László Lévai

http://genealogy.euweb.cz/hung/cseh.html

Cseh de Léva family

Rugaas Sági, fl 1245-55 A1. Egyed „Veres”, fl 1245-70 B1. Bede Sárói de Nagysáró, Hrussói várnagy, fl 1291-1344 C1. Péter, fl 1330-67 D1. László Lévai, Vas vármegye alispánja (1384-1385), Csókakõi várnagy (1387-1390), Temes vármegye fõispánja (1390-1392), Liptó vármegye fõispánja (1392), Szlavón bán (1392), Ajtónállómester (1392-1395), fl 1367-1395, +before 26.2.1395 E1. Péter "Cseh" Lévai, Lovászmester (1404-1415), Kõrös fõispánja (1407), Bars vármegye fõispánja (1412-1439), Hont és Nógrád vármegyék fõispánja (1415-1423), Macsói bán (1427-1431), Erdélyi vajda (Vajda of Transylvania) (1436-1437), fl 1391-1439, +before 12.3.1440; 1m: NN; 2m: Katalin Treutel de Nevna (fl 1399-1459), dau.of Miklós Treutel de Nevna F1. [1m.] Margit, fl 1431-40; 1m: 24.4.1431 Miklós Garai de Gara (+before 4.6.1436), Palatine (Nádor); 2m: Matkó Tallóci (+1445), Bán of Croatia, Dalmatia and Slavonia F2. [2m.] László, Bars vármegye fõispánja, fl 1432-66, +1467; 1m: Zsófia N; 2m: N Tárnok de Szanda (fl 1467-80), dau.of János Tárnok de Szanda

view all

László Lévai's Timeline

1350
1350
1380
1380
Age 30
1395
1395
Age 45