[Laasi] Jaen Tiidus

Is your surname Tiidus?

Research the Tiidus family

[Laasi] Jaen Tiidus's Geni Profile

Records for Jaen Tiidus

551 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Jaen Tiidus

Also Known As: "Laasi Jaan Tiitus", "Tidus"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Pajomois, Kihelkonna khk, Saaremaa, Estonia
Death: Died in Kihelkonna khk, Saaremaa
Immediate Family:

Son of Peter Tiidus and Marre Tiidus
Husband of Miina Tiidus
Father of Liso Tiidus; Jüri Tiidus; Mihkel Tiidus; Tiina Tiidus; Mihkel Tiidus and 3 others
Brother of Tiina Toomberg; <private> Meius (Tiidus); Reet Meius; Jüri Tiidus; <private> Meius (Tiidus) and 1 other
Half brother of Mihkel Tiidus and Marie Tiidus

Managed by: Jüri Tiidus
Last Updated:

About [Laasi] Jaen Tiidus

Sünd /Birth: Sündinute nimekiri; EAA.3134.1.44; 1823-1843 http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.3134.1.44:245?20,1130,627,140,0

Personaalraamat (Tagamõisa, Paju, Pidula, ...; EAA.3134.1.62; 1889-1940 (lk 102) http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.3134.1.62:59?2541,1368,1609,335,0

Personaalraamat (Atla, Koimla, Kotlandi, Kulli, ...; EAA.3134.1.54; 1850-1888 http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.3134.1.54:201?67,642,1056,68,0

Abielu/Marriage: Meetrikaraamat (sünnid 01.05.1856-1870; EAA.3134.1.46; 1856-1878

HL 1858 Kümnes hingerevisjon

Surm/Death: Surnute nimekirjad; EAA.3134.1.52; 1871-1914

view all 11

[Laasi] Jaen Tiidus's Timeline

1842
April 11, 1842
Pajomois, Kihelkonna khk, Saaremaa, Estonia
1865
June 27, 1865
Age 23
1866
December 11, 1866
Age 24
1869
February 7, 1869
Age 26
Pajomois, Kihelkonna, Saaremaa, Estonia
1872
June 24, 1872
Age 30
1874
September 2, 1874
Age 32
1876
August 27, 1876
Age 34
1880
January 7, 1880
Age 37
1883
April 22, 1883
Age 41
1886
June 11, 1886
Age 44
Saaremaa, Estonia