Adelicia La Zouche (de Belmeis), Lady Ashby (c.1150 - 1190) MP

‹ Back to La Zouche surname

Is your surname La Zouche?

Research the La Zouche family

Adelicia La Zouche, Lady Ashby's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Alice", "Adelicia", "Adeleza", "de Belmeis", "de Beaumez", "Adeline"
Birthplace: Harringworth, Northamptonshire, England
Death: Died in Ashby, Leicestershire, England
Managed by: Henn Sarv
Last Updated:

About Adelicia La Zouche (de Belmeis), Lady Ashby

http://newsgroups.derkeiler.com/Archive/Soc/soc.genealogy.medieval/2008-11/msg00500.html

http://www.martinrealm.org/genealogy/zouche.htm

http://www.armidalesoftware.com/issue/full/Thaler_545_main.html#N10

Alan La ZOUCHE

Born: ABT 1157, Harringworth, Northampton, England

Died: 1190

Father: Geoffrey La ZOUCHE

Mother: Hawise De FERGANT

Married: Alice De BELMEIS ABT 1181, Losselin, Morbihan, France

Children:

1. William La ZOUCHE of Belmeis

2. Roger La ZOUCHE

--------------------

See "My Lines"

( http://homepages.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~cousin/html/p57.htm#i6933 )

from Compiler: R. B. Stewart, Evans, GA

( http://homepages.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~cousin/html/index.htm ) -------------------- http://www.gurganus.org/ourfamily/browse.cfm?pid=2817

view all 52

Adelicia La Zouche, Lady Ashby's Timeline

1150
1150
Harringworth, Northamptonshire, England
1160
1160
Age 10
Tong, Shropshire, Or Ashby, Leicestershire
1170
1170
Age 20
Of, Harringworth, Northamptonshire, England
1177
1177
Age 27
Harringworth, Northamptonshire, England
1182
1182
Age 32
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, Leicestershire, England
1190
1190
Age 40
Ashby, Leicestershire, England
1938
May 5, 1938
Age 40
May 5, 1938
Age 40
May 5, 1938
Age 40
May 5, 1938
Age 40