Lady Alice Grey of Ruthin

Is your surname Grey?

Research the Grey family

Lady Alice Grey of Ruthin's Geni Profile

Records for Alice Grey

2,979,731 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Alice Grey

Nicknames: "Alice Knyvett"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Buckenham Castle, Norfolk, England
Death: Died in Buckenham Castle, Norfolk, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sir John Grey, KG and Lady Constance de Holand
Wife of Sir William Knyvett and Sir John Knyvett
Mother of Sir Edmund Knyvett, of Buckenham; Elizabeth Knyvett; Anne Knyvett; Edward Knyvett; Benedicta Knyvett and 3 others
Sister of Constance Herbert; Edmund Grey, 1st Earl of Kent and Thomas Grey, 1st Baron of Richemount Grey

Managed by: Christian Aaron PERKS
Last Updated:

About Alice Grey

Alice GREY

Born: 1415, Buckenham, Norfolk, England

Died: 4 Apr 1474

Father: John GREY (Sir Knight)

Mother: Constance HOLLAND

Married: William KNYVETT (Sir Knight) ABT 1461

Children:

1. Edmund KNYVETT of Buckham (Sir Knight)

2. Elizabeth KNYVETT

3. Edward KNYVETT

4. Anne KNYVETT

http://www.tudorplace.com.ar/GREY3.htm#John GREY (Sir Knight)1

view all 22

Lady Alice Grey of Ruthin's Timeline

1415
1415
Buckenham Castle, Norfolk, England
1443
1443
Age 28
1461
1461
Age 46
Buckenham Castle, Norfolk, England, (Present UK)
1462
1462
Age 47
1462
Age 47
Of Buckenham Castle, Norfolk, England
1464
1464
Age 49
of Buckenham Cas, Norfolk, England
1466
1466
Age 51
Of Buckenham Cas, Norfolk, Engl
1468
1468
Age 53
of Buckenham Cas, Norfolk, Engl.
1468
Age 53
Of Buckenham Cas, Norfolk, Engl
1472
1472
Age 57
of Buckenham Cas, Norfolk, Engl.