Is your surname Grey?

Research the Grey family

Alice Grey's Geni Profile

Records for Alice Grey

4,120,617 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Alice Grey

Also Known As: "Alice Knyvett"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Buckenham Castle, Norfolk, England
Death: Died in Buckenham Castle, Norfolk, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sir John Grey, KG and Lady Constance de Holand
Wife of Sir John Knyvett IV
Sister of Constance Herbert; Edmund Grey, 1st Earl of Kent and Thomas Grey, 1st Baron of Richemount Grey

Managed by: Christian Aaron PERKS
Last Updated:

About Alice Grey

Alice GREY

Born: 1415, Buckenham, Norfolk, England

Died: 4 Apr 1474

Father: John GREY (Sir Knight)

Mother: Constance HOLLAND

Married: William KNYVETT (Sir Knight) ABT 1461

Children:

1. Edmund KNYVETT of Buckham (Sir Knight)

2. Elizabeth KNYVETT

3. Edward KNYVETT

4. Anne KNYVETT

http://www.tudorplace.com.ar/GREY3.htm#John GREY (Sir Knight)1

view all 14

Alice Grey's Timeline

1415
1415
Buckenham Castle, Norfolk, England
1443
1443
Age 28
1461
1461
Age 46
Buckenham Castle, Norfolk, England, (Present UK)
1474
April 4, 1474
Age 59
Buckenham Castle, Norfolk, England
????
????
????
????
????
????