McDowell (Warsop) (1578 - 1604) MP

‹ Back to McDowell surname

Is your surname McDowell?

Research the McDowell family

Lady McDowell (Warsop)'s Geni Profile

Records for McDowell

1,665,731 Record

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Lady Elizabeth Worsop"
Birthplace: Northern Ireland
Death: Died in Unknown
Managed by: Anna Marie Birdwell
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About McDowell (Warsop)

Links

-------------------- Elizabeth Worsop was born on c. 1578 in Ireland to Sir Thomas Worsop and Elizabeth Parsons Worsop. Elizabeth married Samuel McDowell, Judge on 1599 in Virginia, United States and had 2 children: Magdalena McDowell (Twin) and Sarah McDowell (Twin).

Lady Elizabeth Worsop McDowell is my 11th great grandmother.

view all

Lady McDowell (Warsop)'s Timeline

1578
1578
Northern Ireland
1599
1599
Age 21
Virginia
1600
1600
Age 22
Ireland
1604
1604
Age 26
Unknown
1612
1612
Age 26
Ireland
????
Unknown