Lamellen Walesbreu (Cornwall) (c.1293 - 1315)

‹ Back to Walesbreu surname

Is your surname Walesbreu?

Research the Walesbreu family

Lamellen Walesbreu's Geni Profile

Records for Lamellen Walesbreu

161,245 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "(Waesbreu)Whalesboro/de/"
Birthplace: <Of, , Devonshire, England>
Death: Died in England
Managed by: Debby Black
Last Updated:

About Lamellen Walesbreu (Cornwall)

not listed in FMG. documentation needed. --------------------

  1. ID: I56127
  2. Name: Lamellen
  3. Surname: Lamellen
  4. Sex: F
  5. Birth: Mar 1292/1293 in Lamellen, Cornwall, England
  6. _UID: E76D34A324DC2441B926E5630B389922B50E
  7. Change Date: 12 Jul 2009 at 01:00:00

Marriage 1 John De Whalesburgh b: Sep 1289 in Lancarfe, Cornwall, England

Children

  1. Has Children John De Whalesburgh b: ABT 1320 in Lancarfe, Cornwall, England
  2. Has No Children Isabel Whalesburgh b: BEF 1315
  3. Has No Children Margaret Whalesburgh b: ABT 1322

http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=aet-t&id=I56127

view all

Lamellen Walesbreu's Timeline

1293
1293
<Of, , Devonshire, England>
1315
1315
Age 22
Of, , Devonshire, England
1315
Age 22
Glittisham,Sandhurst,Gloucestershire,England
1315
Age 22
England
1317
1317
Age 22
Whalesborough,Engalnd,Cornwall,England
1317
Age 22
Bude, Cornwall, England, United Kingdom
????