Lauritz Petterssøn Falch

Is your surname Falch?

Research the Falch family

Lauritz Petterssøn Falch's Geni Profile

Records for Lauritz Falch

53,747 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Lauritz Petterssøn Falch

Also Known As: "Lars"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Tjøtta, Alstahaug, Nordland, Norway
Death: Died in Fosnes, Nord-Trøndelag, Norway
Immediate Family:

Son of Petter Pittersen Don Dass (Dundas); Petter Jacobssøn Falch; Maren Pernille Pettersdatter Falch and Anne Jonsdatter, på Tjøtta
Husband of Helene Andersdatter Belter and Ellen Andersdatter Belter
Father of Anna Elisabeth Lauritzdatter Falch; Hans Lauritzen Falch and Hans Lauritsen Falch
Brother of Petter Peiterssøn Dass; Jacob Dass; Benjamin Peterssøn Dass; Maren Peitersdatter Dass; Peternelle Peitersdatter Dass and 8 others
Half brother of Anne Margrethe Pedersdatter Broch

Occupation: Sogneprest i Fosnes, Namdalen, Sokneprest i Fosnes, Sognepræst i Fosnes, sogneprest i Fosnes
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Lauritz Petterssøn Falch

Var sogneprest på Fosnes i Nord-Trøndelag.

[S55] Arnt O. Åsvang.

--------------------

http://www.nermo.org/slekt/d0040/g0000055.html#I6242

Tok over som kapellan i Alstahaug etter broren Jon(as), og ble senere sogneprest i Fosnes.

1636 - 30 Jan 1705

   * RESIDENCE: 10 Mar 1683, Ble sogneprest i Fosnes. 6 barn
   * OCCUPATION: Sognepr. Fosnes 1683-1701
   * BIRTH: 1636, Tjøtta gård, Tjøtta, Helgeland
   * BAPTISM: (ik. id. m. Lars Jacobsen g. Anne Larsd)
   * DEATH: 30 Jan 1705, Fosnes, Nord-Trøndelag
   * BURIAL: (Først Res. kapellan i Alstahaug 1672-1683) 

-------------------- Sognepræst i Fosnes, Namdalen.

Svein Tore Dahl: Geistligheten i Nord-Norge og Midt-Norge i tiden 1536-1700, Trondheim 2000, s. 53.

view all

Lauritz Petterssøn Falch's Timeline

1636
1636
Tjøtta, Alstahaug, Nordland, Norway
1672
1672
- 1683
Age 36
Alstahaug, Nordland, Norway
1674
1674
Age 38
1678
1678
Age 42
1681
1681
Age 45
Fosnes, Nord-Trøndelag, Norge
1683
May 10, 1683
- 1701
Age 47
Fosnes, Nord-Trøndelag, Norway
1705
January 30, 1705
Age 69
Fosnes, Nord-Trøndelag, Norway
1705
Age 69
????
????