Lars Petterson Malmeim

Is your surname Malmeim?

Research the Malmeim family

Lars Petterson Malmeim's Geni Profile

Records for Lars Malmeim

3,698 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Lars Petterson Malmeim (Lea)

Also Known As: "Lars Petterson Lea"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Lea i Høyland; jfr g og æ side 258 nr 54e, Rogaland, Norge
Death: Died in Sandnes, Rogaland, Norway
Immediate Family:

Son of Petter Olson and Grete Serine Larsdtr
Husband of Maren Kristine Tollaksdatter Malmeim
Father of Tollak Larson Malmeim; Marta Sande; Petra Larsdtr.; Sina Larsdtr.; Magda Lovise Larsdatter Sømme and 1 other

Occupation: snekkar seinare bonde
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 11

Lars Petterson Malmeim's Timeline

1850
March 16, 1850
Rogaland, Norge
1881
March 31, 1881
Age 31
6 born
1885
February 13, 1885
Age 34
Rogaland, Norge
1887
March 22, 1887
Age 37
Sandnes, Rogaland, Norway
1890
1890
Age 39
Sandnes, Rogaland, Norway
1892
January 2, 1892
Age 41
Sandnes, Rogaland, Norway
1894
January 25, 1894
Age 43
Sandnes, Rogaland, Norway
1897
1897
Age 46
Sandnes, Rogaland, Norway
1934
September 6, 1934
Age 84
Sandnes, Rogaland, Norway
????
Malmheim. Høyland g og æ s293