Lavina Scholl (Boone) (1766 - 1802) MP

public profile

5

Matches

0 0 5
Adds more complete birth place, sibling(s) and child(ren).

View Lavina Scholl (Boone)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Lavina Scholl (Boone)
  • Request to view Lavina Scholl (Boone)'s family tree

Share

Related Projects

Nicknames: "Levina Scholl", "Levina Boone", "Lavina Scholl", "Lavina Boone"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Sugar Creek, Rowan, North Carolina, United States
Death: Died in Clark, Kentucky, United States
Occupation: had 8 children with Scholl, http://members.cox.net/treese3/d129.htm#P303
Managed by: John SMALL, MD
Last Updated:

About Lavina Scholl (Boone)

Lavina Boone

Birth 23 Mar 1766

Death 6 Apr 1802, ,Clark Co., KY.

Religion LDS B E SP

Father Daniel Boone (1734-1820)

Mother Rebecca Bryan (1739-1813)

Spouses

1 Joseph Scholl

Birth 1755

Burial 1835

Marriage abt 1785

http://www.usgennet.org/usa/mo/topic/afro-amer/upperla/pafg04.htm#35

Joseph School was born 1755. He died 1829 in , Clark Co, Kentucky. Joseph married Lavina Boone about 1785 in , Clarks, Ky.

   [Notes] 

Lavina Boone [Parents] was born 23 Mar 1766 in Yakin, Rowan, Nc. She died 6 Apr 1802 in , Clark, Ky. Lavina married Joseph School about 1785 in , Clarks, Ky.

   [Notes] 

They had the following children:

     		M 	i 	Jesse Boone Scholl was born 17 Oct 1791 and died 1 Aug 1841.
     		M 	ii 	Septimus Scholl was born 21 Nov 1789 and died 11 Aug 1849.
     		M 	iii 	Marcus Scholl died in , Callaway, Mo.
     		F 	iv 	Selah or Celia Scholl was born 1854 in , Callaway, Mo.
     		F 	v 	Marcia Scholl.
     		F 	vi 	Leah Scholl.
     		M 	vii 	Daniel Boone Scholl.
     		M 	viii 	Joseph Scholl Jr. was born 15 Jun 1800 and died 10 May 1884.
view all 12

Lavina Scholl's Timeline

1766
March 23, 1766
Rowan, North Carolina, United States
1785
1785
Age 18
Clark, Kentucky, United States
1789
1789
Age 22
1791
October 17, 1791
Age 25
1800
June 15, 1800
Age 34
Clark County, Kentucky
1802
April 6, 1802
Age 36
Clark, Kentucky, United States
????
????
????
????