Lejb (Leib) Shmuel Myszkowski

Is your surname Myszkowski?

Research the Myszkowski family

Lejb (Leib) Shmuel Myszkowski's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Lejb (Leib) Shmuel Myszkowski

Also Known As: "Mishkovsky", "Myszkowsky Mishkowski", "Mishkowsky"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Przerosl, Suwalki, Poland
Death: Died
Cause of death: died before 1894
Immediate Family:

Son of Moszk Myszkowski and Rocha Myszkowski
Husband of Miriam Neiche Myszkowski (Bachrach)
Father of Coleman Moshe Myszkowski; Shlomo Hirsch Myszkowski; Chaim Gersz Myszkowski; Avraham Noah Myszkowski; Pesia Mindle Amsterdamski and 4 others
Brother of Chaim Szloma Myszkowski; Hersz Myszkowski; Ester Chana Myszkowski; Raycka Myszkowski; Leyba Myszkowski and 3 others

Managed by: Hatte Anne Blejer
Last Updated:

About Lejb (Leib) Shmuel Myszkowski

Moved to Grajewo where his wife was from. Myszkowski family started in Przerosl and with this marriage of Lejb to a spouse from Grajewo, Lomza, we start to see Myszkowski of this branch in Grajewo.

view all 12

Lejb (Leib) Shmuel Myszkowski's Timeline

1827
November 5, 1827
Przerosl, Suwalki, Poland
1846
1846
Age 18
Grajewo, Lomza, Poland
1848
1848
Age 20
Grajewo, Lomza, Poland
1852
1852
Age 24
Grajewo, Lomza, Poland
1854
1854
Age 26
Grajewo, Lomza, Poland
1856
1856
Age 28
1859
October 26, 1859
Age 31
1859
Age 31
Grajewo, Lomza, Poland
1865
1865
Age 37
1866
1866
Age 38