Leno Thomann (Poell ← Hansdotter) (1811 - d.)

public profile

1

Matches

0 0 1
Adds more complete birth place.

View Leno Thomann (Poell ← Hansdotter)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Leno Thomann (Poell ← Hansdotter)
  • Request to view Leno Thomann (Poell ← Hansdotter)'s family tree

Share

Related Projects

Nicknames: "Lena", "Thoman", "Poel", "Poell", "Poëll", "Pöel", "Pöell", "Pöhl", "Põell"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Peters, Aulepa (Dirslätt), Noarootsi, Lääne, Estonia
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Managed by: Olav Linno Poëll
Last Updated:

About Leno Thomann (Poell ← Hansdotter)

Thoman, Lena Hansdotter b. Pöhl

  • * 1811-10-11
  • oo 1839-12-27 with Johan Johansson Thoman

------------------------------

References / Notes

  • Record № 22012 in the RNHF genealogy database at the Rickul/Nuckö Hembygdsförening.
  • Saaga EAA.3169.1.40:8; 1833–1844; (1839). Chronological matricula of marriages in Noarootsi parish. [Chronologisches Verzeichniß der Getrauten in der Gemeinde zu Nuckoe.] frame 8. Saarte-Lääne deanery; fond EELC Noarootsi, subfond 1, series 4, subseries 4.4 (accessed image: fond 3169, inventory 1, record 40, image 8). Estonian Historical Archives, National Archives of Estonia & Tallinn City Archives, Tartu & Tallinn, Estonia. (accessed September 7, 2012). — marriage 1839
  • Saaga EAA.3169.1.46:8; 1839–1864; Parish register II. Swedish congregation (Aulepa, Taebla, Riguldi, Saare, Sutlepa, Osmussaar, Spithami), p.2, frame 8. Saarte-Lääne deanery; fond EELC Noarootsi, subfond 1, series 4, subseries 4.7 (accessed image: fond 3169, inventory 1, record 46, image 8). Estonian Historical Archives, National Archives of Estonia & Tallinn City Archives, Tartu & Tallinn, Estonia. (accessed April 19, 2012). — birth 1811, marriage and relocation 1839
  • Saaga EAA.3169.2.75:59; 1818; Noarootsi. “Seelenregister des Roslepschen Filialis“ [Noarootsi census, Rooslepa branch], p. 56, frame 59. Saarte-Lääne deanery; fond EELC Noarootsi, subfond 1, series 5 (accessed image: fond 3169, inventory 2, record 75, image 59). Estonian Historical Archives, National Archives of Estonia & Tallinn City Archives, Tartu & Tallinn, Estonia. (accessed September 9, 2012). — birth 1811

Living Residence

  • Homestead / Farm: Tomas
  • Township / Village: Storharja (Suur-Hara, Hara)
  • State / Province: Noarootsi
view all

Leno Thomann's Timeline

1811
October 11, 1811
Aulepa (Dirslätt), Noarootsi, Lääne, Estonia
1839
December 27, 1839
Age 28
1841
September 14, 1841
Age 29
Suurharja, Lääne County, Pasklep, Estonia
1844
February 7, 1844
Age 32
Suurharja, Lääne County, Pasklep, Estonia
1849
June 26, 1849
Age 37
Suurharja, Lääne County, Pasklep, Estonia
????