Is your surname Clyman?

Research the Clyman family

Leo Clyman's Geni Profile

Records for Leo Clyman

3,370 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Leo Clyman

Also Known As: "Julius"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Russia
Death: Died
Place of Burial: Forest Park, Cook County, Illinois, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Ephraim Clyman? and Rose Clyman?
Husband of Eva Clyman
Father of Isadore Clyman; Molly Sofo; Esther Marcus; Frank Clyman and Sonja Clyman

Occupation: Harness Maker
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Leo Clyman

(Yudel) Age 70 years. On death certificate listed as Julius Clyman.

Burial: P.O.W. (Progressive Order of the West), Jewish Waldheim Cemetery, Des Plaines Ave, Forest Park, IL - Gate 37

view all

Leo Clyman's Timeline

1848
1848
Russia
1880
1880
Age 32
Russia
1891
December 24, 1891
Age 43
Kishinev, Bessarabia, Moldova

My grandmother remembered her birthdate by the Hebrew calendar; one year my father said "OK, this year its Dec 24, so that remained. Her birth year was 1891. I asked Uncle Adolph when his parents married and he said he didn't know.

1895
1895
Age 47
1918
April 10, 1918
Age 70
????
????
????
????
Forest Park, Cook County, Illinois, United States