Leonard Gerhardus Janse van Rensburg

Is your surname Janse van Rensburg?

Research the Janse van Rensburg family

Leonard Gerhardus Janse van Rensburg's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Leonard Gerhardus Janse van Rensburg

Also Known As: "Leonard Gerhardus Jansen van Rensburg"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Place of Burial: Ermelo Old Cemetery, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Son of Frederik Johannes Janse van Rensburg and Maria Magdalena Stoop
Husband of Anna Magdalena Meyer and Elizabeth Helena Durand
Brother of Gideon Johannes Janse van Rensburg

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Leonard Gerhardus Janse van Rensburg

League Of Veterans ABO

Surname: JANSEN VAN RENSBURG

Full Names: LEONARD GERHARDUS

Date of Birth: 12.2.1876

Address 1899: ERMELO

Name of Last Officer: GENL HANS GROBLER

Date Surrendered / Captured: JUNIE 1902

Date Killed / Past Away: 9.3.1942

Name of Widow: ELIZABETH HELENA * DURAND 4.11.1888

Current Address: 4 BOTHMA STRAAT, ERMELO

Branch: ERMELO

Notes: LYS NO. 4

view all

Leonard Gerhardus Janse van Rensburg's Timeline