Leonidas Young (1884 - 1969)

‹ Back to Young surname

Is your surname Young?

Research the Young family

Leonidas "Lee" Young's Geni Profile

Records for Leonidas Young

7,279,789 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Lee Young"
Birthplace: Preston, Franklin County, Idaho, United States
Death: Died in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah, United States
Managed by: Valerie Ann Koenigsfeld
Last Updated:

About Leonidas Young

Leonidas "Lee" Young, son of Joseph Gardner Young (1852 - 1933) and Alice Viola Porter (1855 - 1921), was born 24 August 1884 at Preston, Franklin County, Idaho, and died 9 June 1969 at Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, at the age of 84. He is buried at Salt Lake City Cemetery, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah, Plot: X-4-158-1W. He married Hazel Annette Lunnen (1889 - 1962) on 22 July 1911 at Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah.

Siblings

Joseph Osa Young Junius Boyd Young Preston Young Jennie Stone (born Young) Jessie Gibb (born Young) Raymond Porter Young Richard Young Rachel Workman (born Young) Adelia Lund (born Young) Gardner Clark Young

Marriage and Children

  1. Hazel Annette Lunnen (1889 - 1962), married 22 July 1911 at Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah
    1. Lynn Kendall Young (1912 - 1979)

Sources

view all

Leonidas "Lee" Young's Timeline

1884
August 24, 1884
Preston, Franklin County, Idaho, United States
1969
June 9, 1969
Age 84
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah, United States
????
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah, United States