Libbie Ruth Brower

Is your surname Brower?

Research the Brower family

Libbie Ruth Brower's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Libbie Ruth Brower (Urdangen)

Also Known As: "Racha Liba Urdangen"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Barney Urdangen and Mollie Urdangen
Wife of Jacob M Brower
Mother of Arthur Irein Brower; Goldie Shula Brower; Josephine Brower and <private> Brower
Sister of Goldie Urdangen; Rebecca Baer; Archie Urdangen; Louis J Urdangen; Grace Urdangen and 3 others

Managed by: Hatte Anne Blejer
Last Updated:
view all 15

Immediate Family

About Libbie Ruth Brower

Married Jacob Brower on 27 March 1910.

Name in Hebrew was likely Rachel Liba.

Birth: 1886 Death: Oct. 5, 1940

The Hebrew inscription says:

Here lies buried Racha Liba dau of Reb Dov Baer died 3rd Tishrei 5701. May her soul be bound up in everlasting life.


Burial: B'Nai Moses Cemetery Muscatine Muscatine County Iowa, USA Plot: Row 9 -- Lot 4.



            
view all

Libbie Ruth Brower's Timeline

1886
1886
1910
March 27, 1910
Age 24
1911
January 20, 1911
Age 25
IA, USA
1913
September 13, 1913
Age 27
1917
1917
Age 31
1940
October 5, 1940
Age 54