Is your surname Goldstock?

Research the Goldstock family

Libby Goldstock's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Libby Goldstock

Also Known As: "Liba"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Gmina Grajewo, Grajewo County, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Poland
Death: Died in Bialystok, Białystok County, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Poland
Cause of death: Murdered in the Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Velvel (Wolf) Goldstock and Chana Goldstok
Sister of Fiszka Goldstok; Keyla Goldstok; Nathan Goldstock; <private> Goldstock; <private> Goldstock and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Libby Goldstock

Liba Goldstock was born in Grajewo, Poland in 1882 to Zeev and Khana. She was a housewife and single. Prior to WWII she lived in Grajewo, Poland. During the war she was in Bialystok, Poland. Liba was murdered/perished in 1942 in Bialystok, Poland. This information is based on a Page of Testimony (displayed on left) submitted by her nephew.

view all

Libby Goldstock's Timeline

1882
1882
Gmina Grajewo, Grajewo County, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Poland
1942
1942
Age 60
Bialystok, Białystok County, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Poland