Lilian Augusta Ruse (1886 - 1975)

‹ Back to Ruse surname

Is your surname Ruse?

Research the Ruse family

Lilian Augusta Ruse's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Lillian Fontaine"
Birthplace: United Kingdom
Death: Died
Managed by: Kerry L. Cunningham
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Lilian Augusta Ruse

Lilian Augusta Ruse aka:Lillian Fontaine ,Actress Compact Disc #126 Pin #1057226 Pedigree

Sex:  F  

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Event(s)

Birth:   11 Jun 1886 

 Reading, Berkshire, England  
Death:   20 Feb 1975 

 Santa Barbara, Los Angeles Co., CA  

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Parents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Marriage(s)

Spouse:  Walter Augustus de Havilland     Disc #126     Pin #1057223  
Marriage:    
   

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Other Marriage Event(s)

Divorce:     
      

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Notes and Sources

Notes:  Available on CD-ROM Disc# 126   
Sources:  Available on CD-ROM Disc# 126   

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Submitter

Samuel Taylor GEER 

November 19, 2005 Update to Compact Disc #94


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Submission Search: 1468458-1120105011105

URL:   
CD-ROM:  Pedigree Resource File - Compact Disc #126 
CD-ROM Features:   Pedigree View, Family View, Individual View, Reports, Downloadable GEDCOM files, Notes and Sources. 
Order Pedigree Resource File CD-ROMS 

Name: Lillian Augusta Ruse

Sex: F

Death: UNKNOWN

Event: Fact 14 AUG 2008

Marriage 1 Walter Augustus de Havilland b: 1872

Children

Olivia Mary de Havilland
Joan de Havilland
 
Olivia De Havilland was born in Tokyo, Japan. Her mother, Lilian Augusta Ruse (1886-1975), was an actress known by her stage name Lilian Fontaine,
view all

Lilian Augusta Ruse's Timeline

1886
June 11, 1886
United Kingdom
1916
July 1, 1916
Age 30
Tokyo,, Japan
1917
October 22, 1917
Age 31
Tokyo, Japan
1975
February 20, 1975
Age 88
????
????
????
????