Linda Walton Hard

Is your surname Hard?

Research the Hard family

Linda Walton Hard's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Related Projects

Linda Walton Hard (Gallup)

Also Known As: "- Oneida", "Madison", "New York", "United States"
Birthplace: Lenox, USA
Death: Died in Oneida, Madison County, New York, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Asa Oran Gallup and Wealthy P. Gallup
Wife of Henry D. Hard
Mother of Oran Cifford Hard and Irma Walton Coleman
Sister of Lodowick Elisha Gallup

Managed by: Hatte Anne Blejer
Last Updated:

About Linda Walton Hard

1900 U. S. Census

  • Name: Linda Hard
  • Age: 48
  • Birth Date: Jul 1851
  • Birthplace: New York
  • Home in 1900: Oneida, Madison, New York
  • Race: White
  • Gender: Female
  • Relation to Head of House: Wife
  • Marital Status: Married
  • Spouse's Name: Harry Hard
  • Marriage Year: 1878
  • Years Married: 22
  • Father's Birthplace: Rhode Island
  • Mother's Birthplace: New York
  • Mother: number of living children: 2
  • Mother: How many children: 2
view all

Linda Walton Hard's Timeline

July 10, 1851
Lenox, USA
February 13, 1878
Age 26
September 8, 1881
Age 30
New York, United States
June 20, 1884
Age 32
Madison, Madison County, New York, United States
January 22, 1917
Age 65
Oneida, Madison County, New York, United States