'Little' John Fuller (c.1655 - 1726) MP

‹ Back to Fuller surname

Is your surname Fuller?

Research the Fuller family

'Little' John Fuller's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Little John Fuller (his cousin was Dr. John Fuller)"
Birthplace: Barnstable, Barnstable, MA, USA
Death: Died in East Haddam, Middlesex, CT, USA
Managed by: Sarah Elizabeth Suszka
Last Updated:

About 'Little' John Fuller

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=24802975 Birth: Jan. 11, 1655 Death: Feb. 28, 1726

husband of Mehitable Rowley Fuller


Family links:

Parents:
 Samuel Fuller (1608 - 1683)
 Jane Lothrop Fuller (1614 - 1659)

Spouse:
 Mehitable Rowley Fuller (1660 - 1732)

Children:
 Mehitable Fuller Kneeland (____ - 1738)*
 Thomas Fuller (1680 - 1772)*
 Samuel Fuller (1682 - 1757)*
 Shubael Fuller (1684 - 1748)*
 Deborah Fuller Rowley (1689 - 1753)*
 Thankful Fuller Crippen (1689 - 1740)*
 Edward Fuller (1691 - 1730)*
 Elizabeth Fuller Rowley (1693 - ____)*
 John Fuller (1697 - 1758)*
 Benjamin Fuller (1701 - 1740)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Old Cove Burying Ground East Haddam Middlesex County Connecticut, USA

view all 19

'Little' John Fuller's Timeline

1655
January 11, 1655
Barnstable, Barnstable, MA, USA
1678
1678
Age 22
Barnstable, Barnstable, Massachusetts, United States
1680
October 27, 1680
Age 25
Barnstable, Cape Cod, Plymouth Colony
1682
1682
Age 26
Barnstable, Cape Cod, Plymouth Colony
1684
October 21, 1684
Age 29
Barnstable, Cape Cod, Plymouth Colony
1689
May 19, 1689
Age 34
Barnstable, Barnstable County, New Plymouth Colony
May 19, 1689
Age 34
Barnstable, Barnstable, Massachusetts, USA
1691
1691
Age 35
Barnstable, Barnstable, Massachusetts, USA
1697
March 30, 1697
Age 42
Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA
November 10, 1697
Age 42
East Haddam, New London County, Connecticut Colony